Are you sure you want to remove this item?

Please wait......

Are you sure you want to logout?

PRIVACY POLICY OF DINEZ-IN
This privacy notice for personal data (“Privacy Notice”) is issued to all users of Dinez-In Sdn Bhd, pursuant to the statutory requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”).

During your course of dealings with us, we will collect and process your personal data including your name, birth date, nationality, identity card number, address, contact details, payment and/or bank account details and where you personally choose, sensitive personal data such as any allergies and pre-existing medical conditions you may have to protect your vital health interests, from a variety of sources including our website and emails for purposes, including, to communicate with you, provide products and/or services to you, administer and give effect to your commercial transactions with us, respond to your enquiries or complaints, provide you with information and updates on products, services and promotions offered by us and selected third parties, send you promotion codes, marketing special offers, birthday greetings, reminders on your bookings and any other purposes required to operate and maintain our business (“Purposes”). Only for the purposes of processing your transactions through our website and application, we may also ask for your credit card number and other billing information along with occasional requests to confirm your identity and updated billing details. We may use cookies or web beacons on our website to save login information and to monitor interactions, traffic and usage on our website for statistical purposes.

We will not disclose any of your personal data to any third party without your consent except to our professional advisors, IT service providers, payment gateway providers, banks and/or financial institutions, and Hosts and Guests (as defined in our Terms of Use), wherever necessary for the Purposes mentioned above, to any party who undertakes to keep your personal data confidential, or to whom we are compelled or required under the law to disclose to. We may allow on our website for publicly posted information by users to communicate with others, write reviews or submit media content. This information may be read by the public and therefore could be read, collected, and used by others. By making such postings, you consent to posting of your name along with your reviews.

It is necessary for us to collect and process your personal data to provide and procure the services available on our website. If you do not provide us with your personal data, or do not consent to this Privacy Notice, we will not be able to effectively provide services to you or process your personal data for any of the Purposes, if at all.

We are committed to ensuring that your personal data is stored securely to protect against loss, misuse, modification, unauthorized or accidental access or disclosure, alteration or destruction, and shall retain the same for so long as the Purposes are valid and as required under the existing laws. You have the right to at any time after providing us your personal information request for access to, and request to update or correct your personal data held by us. You also have the right at any time to request us to limit or cease the processing and use of your personal data (for example, requesting us to stop sending you any marketing materials or contacting you for marketing purposes), subject to our right to rely on any statutory exemptions and/or timeframes to respond to such requests, collect, use and disclose your personal data.

Your written requests or queries should be directed to:

Personal Data Compliance Officer

Gwi Terk Chern

Email: tcgwi@dinez-in.com

By providing your personal data to us, you consent to us processing your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Notice, and you confirm that all personal data provided by you is accurate and complete, and that none of it is misleading or out of date. You will promptly update us in the event of any change to your personal data.

We reserve the right to update and amend this Privacy Notice from time to time. We will notify you of any amendments to this Privacy Notice via announcements on our website or other appropriate means. If we amend this Privacy Notice, the amendment will only apply to personal data collected after we have posted the revised Privacy Notice.

In accordance with Section 7(3) of the PDPA, this Privacy Notice is issued in both English and Bahasa Malaysia. In the event of any inconsistencies or discrepancies between the English version and the Bahasa Malaysia version, the English version shall prevail.

Updated as at September 2016

NOTIS PRIVASI KEPADA PENGGUNA-PENGGUNA DINEZ-IN
Notis privasi ini (“Notis Privasi”) diberikan kepada semua pengguna Dinez-In Sdn Bhd ("Syarikat"), selaras dengan obligasi statutori kami di bawah Akta Perlindungan Data Peribadi 2010 ("PDPA").

Sepanjang masa urusan anda dengan kami, kami akan mengumpul dan memproses data peribadi anda termasuk nama, tarikh lahir, kewarganegaraan, nombor kad pengenalan, alamat, maklumat perhubungan, maklumat bayaran dan/atau nombor bank akaun anda dan data peribadi sensitif seperti alergi dan keadaan perubatan (jika ada) dari pelbagai sumber termasuk laman web kami dan emel untuk tujuan berkomunikasi dengan anda, memberi produk dan perkhidmatan kepada anda, membuat transaksi komersial dengan anda, memberi maklum balas terhadap pertanyaan atau aduan anda, memberi anda maklumat terkini mengenai produk, perkhidmatan atau promosi yang ditawarkan oleh kami atau pihak ketiga serta tujuan-tujuan lain yang diperlukan untuk mengendalikan perniagaan (secara kolektifnya dirujuk sebagai “Tujuan-Tujuan”).

Kami tidak akan mendedahkan data peribadi anda kepada mana-mana pihak ketiga tanpa kebenaran anda kecuali kepada penasihat professional kami, ejen, vendor, pembekal, kontraktor, pembekal perkhidmatan, rakan kongsi perniagaan, syarikat insurans, bank atau institusi kewangan, dan tuan rumah (seperti mana didefinasikan dalam ‘Terms of Use’) di dalam atau di luar Malaysia, bagi Tujuan-Tujuan yang disebut di atas, kepada mana-mana pihak yang berjanji untuk menyimpan data peribadi anda secara sulit atau sekiranya diperlukan di bawah undang-undang.

Kami perlu mengumpul dan menyimpan data peribadi anda. Sekiranya anda tidak memberikan data peribadi anda kepada kami atau tidak bersetuju dengan Notis Privasi ini, kami mungkin tidak dapat memberikan produk atau perkhidmatan secara efektif kepada anda atau memproses data peribadi anda bagi Tujuan-Tujuan yang disebut di atas.

Kami akan memastikan data peribadi anda disimpan dengan selamat. Anda mempunyai hak untuk meminta akses kepada, mendapat salinan, mengemaskini atau memperbetulkan data peribadi anda yang disimpan oleh kami. Anda juga mempunyai hak untuk meminta kami menghadkan penggunaan data peribadi anda pada bila-bila masa (contohnya, meminta kami berhentikan penghantaran iklan atau promosi kepada anda untuk tujuan pemasaran). Walaubagaimana pun, kami mempunyai hak untuk bergantung kepada mana-mana pengecualian dalam mengumpul, mengguna dan mendedah data peribadi anda.

Permintaan atau pertanyaan bertulis anda perlu disampaikan kepada:

Pegawai Perlindungan Data Peribadi

Gwi Terk Chern

Email: tcgwi@dinez-in.com

Dengan memberikan data peribadi anda kepada kami, anda bersetuju untuk kami memproses data peribadi anda sepertimana yang tertera dalam Notis Privasi ini, dan anda mengesahkan bahawa semua data peribadi yang diberikan oleh anda adalah betul dan lengkap, dan tiada data peribadi yang mengelirukan atau yang belum dikemaskinikan. Anda mesti, dengan segera, mengemaskini data peribadi anda sekiranya terdapat apa-apa perubahan kepada data peribadi yang anda beri kepada kami.

Kami berhak untuk mengemaskini dan meminda Notis Privasi ini dari semasa ke semasa. Sebarang perubahan atau pemindahan kepada Notis Privasi ini akan dimaklumkan melalui pengumuman di laman web kami atau melalui cara yang bersesuaian. Jika kami meminda Notis Privasi , pindaan itu hanya akan berkuat-kuasa untuk data peribadi yang dikumpul selepas kami memaparkan Notis Privasi yang terpinda.

Mengikut Seksyen 7(3) PDPA, Notis Privasi ini diterbitkan dalam Bahasa Inggeris dan Bahasa Malaysia. Sekiranya terdapat sebarang ketidakseragaman atau percanggahan di antara versi Bahasa Inggeris dan Bahasa Malaysia, versi Bahasa Inggeris akan digunapakai.

Setakat September 2016

Manage Kitchen

  • MEALS

    Short description goes here Manage
  • GOODIES

    Short description goes here COMING SOON
  • COOKING CLASS

    Short description goes here COMING SOON
  • EVENT

    Short description goes here COMING SOON

User Login

Forgot your password? Sign Up

Sign Up

By signing up, I agree to Dinez-in Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy

User Login